Axiomtek NA-330-RAGI Network Appliance PC | Intel® Atom™ D525

Model
NA-330-RAGI
Desktop network appliance platform with Intel Atom processor D525 and 6× Gb LANs
Contact Us
Volume Pricing: Get a Quote
NA-330
1U Rackmount Network Appliance Platform with Intel Atom Processor D525 and 10 LANs
  • Low power and high performance Intel Atom processor D525 1.8 GHz with 512K/1M L2 cache and Intel ICH8M chipset
  • Supports 10 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports or optional fiber solution (Intel 82583V, 82572EI, 82541PI)
  • LAN bypass (2 groups)
  • Supports single mode or multi mode fiber connection by SFP flexible design
  • Supports two DDR3 SODIMM max. up to 4GB unbuffer and none-ECC Memory
  • Supports BIOS redirected to COM port
  • Supports two 2.5" SATA HDD or one 3.5'' SATA HDD
  • Suitable for VPN, network bandwidth controller, firewall applications
  • Supports Intel Hyper-Threading technology

Axiomtek's NA-330 low power 1U rackmount network appliance with ten Gigabit LANs supports dual core Intel Atom processor D525 at 1.8 GHz with Intel ICH8M PCH chipset. The NA-330 supports two high bandwidth DDR3 SO-DIMM slots with memory up to 4GB. For greater flexibility, the NA-330 is available with either ten Gigabit Ethernet ports or eight Gigabit Ethernet ports plus two SFP based fiber ports. To help with unexpected shutdowns, our network appliance supports two-group LAN bypass function through WDT and GPIO pin definitions. The platform uses today's Intel Hyper-threading Technology to advance CPU performance and throughout. Axiomtek's NA-330 is an ideal solution for network applications in VPN, firewall, UTM and more.

More Information
Model Number NA-330-RAGI
Brand Axiomtek
Dimensions 44 mm × 230 mm × 152.1 mm
Temperature 0 °C to 45 °C (32 °F to 113 °F)
Form Factor Network Appliance PC
Product Series AxiomTek Net Appliance
Processor Series Intel® Atom™
Cooling Fan
Power 12 V
CPU Intel® Atom™ D525
Speed 1.8 GHz
Chipset Intel ICH8M
Bios AMI PnP with Function of Redirected to COM Port
Operating System Support Linux
Memory Socket 1× DDR3-800 SO-DIMM Non-ECC Single-Ch. Unbuffered Max. 4 GB
Storage 1× 2.5-in. SATA, 1× CompactFlash
Warranty 1 Year
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!