Axiomtek NA-330-RAGI Intel® Atom™ Processor D525 Network Appliance PC

Model
NA-330-RAGI
Desktop Network Appliance Platform with Intel® Atom™ Processor D525 and 6 Gb LANs
Contact Us
Volume Pricing: Get a Quote
  • Form Factor: Network Appliance PC
  • Product Series: AxiomTek Net Appliance
  • Processor: Intel® Atom™ Processor D525
  • Cooling: w/ Fan
  • Power: 12V

NA-330
1U Rackmount Network Appliance Platform with Intel Atom Processor D525 and 10 LANs
  • Low power and high performance Intel Atom processor D525 1.8 GHz with 512K/1M L2 cache and Intel ICH8M chipset
  • Supports 10 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports or optional fiber solution (Intel 82583V, 82572EI, 82541PI)
  • LAN bypass (2 groups)
  • Supports single mode or multi mode fiber connection by SFP flexible design
  • Supports two DDR3 SODIMM max. up to 4GB unbuffer and none-ECC Memory
  • Supports BIOS redirected to COM port
  • Supports two 2.5" SATA HDD or one 3.5'' SATA HDD
  • Suitable for VPN, network bandwidth controller, firewall applications
  • Supports Intel Hyper-Threading technology

Axiomtek's NA-330 low power 1U rackmount network appliance with ten Gigabit LANs supports dual core Intel Atom processor D525 at 1.8 GHz with Intel ICH8M PCH chipset. The NA-330 supports two high bandwidth DDR3 SO-DIMM slots with memory up to 4GB. For greater flexibility, the NA-330 is available with either ten Gigabit Ethernet ports or eight Gigabit Ethernet ports plus two SFP based fiber ports. To help with unexpected shutdowns, our network appliance supports two-group LAN bypass function through WDT and GPIO pin definitions. The platform uses today's Intel Hyper-threading Technology to advance CPU performance and throughout. Axiomtek's NA-330 is an ideal solution for network applications in VPN, firewall, UTM and more.

More Information
Model Number NA-330-RAGI
Brand Axiomtek
Weight 6.5000
Dimensions 44 x 230 x 152.1mm
Form Factor Network Appliance PC
Product Series AxiomTek Net Appliance
Processor Intel® Atom™
Cooling w/ Fan
Power 12V
CPU Intel® Atom™ Processor D525
Speed 1.8GHz
Chipset Intel ICH8M PCH
Temperature 0° to 45°C
Bios AMI PnP Flash BIOS with function of BIOS redirected to COM port
Software Support Linux Redhat Kernel 2.6
Storage 1 x 2.5 SATA HDD
1 x SSD Cfast™
Warranty 1 Year
Packing List 1 x DC Power adapter 12V/5A
1 x SATA cable
1 x utility CD (User's manual and driver)
Category Type Computing
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Axiomtek NA-330-RAGI Intel® Atom™ Processor D525 Network Appliance PC
Your Rating
We found other products you might like!