Embedded WorksTrackingForLessSensorWorks
Search in Results:
clear
  • Show
  • Per Page

EIS-M-ST - 10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter, Multi-mode (ST), 2km

EIS-M-ST - 10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter, Multi-mode (ST), 2km

Model : EIS-M-ST

$129.00

MSRP $167.70 - Save $38.70 (23.08%)
Buy MoreSave More
10+$127.70
25+$125.10
100+Need volume? - Get Quote
The EIS-M-ST are Ethernet to Fiber Media Converters

EIS-M-ST Features:

  • 128K bits buffer memory
  • DIP switch configuration for "Link-Fault-Pass-Through" speed
  • Duplex mode 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Ships with 12VDC external power supply
  • 0 to 45C (32 to 113F) operating temperature
  • Aluminum case
  • Desk, wall mount, or optional chassis installation
prev next