Embedded WorksTrackingForLessSensorWorks
Search in Results:
  • Show
  • Per Page

TP-Link / TXM431-LR / 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, 1310nm Single-mode, LC duplex connector, Up to 10km distance

Embeddedworks and TP-Link will offer customization services for this product to meet your specific needs. Please contact us for further info.

Model : TXM431-LR


MSRP $1,069.49 - Save $139.50 (13.04%)
Buy MoreSave More
100+Need volume? - Get Quote
  • 1310nm single-mode transceiver
  • 10km max distance
  • Support full duplex
  • LC/UPC Connector
  • 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  • SFP+ form factor
  • Hot pluggable

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125Ám fiber cables.

prev next