Embedded Works
Search in Results:
clear
  • Show
  • Per Page

Axiomtek NA-330-RAGI Intel® Atom™ Processor D525 1.8GHz

Desktop Network Appliance Platform with Intel® Atom™ Processor D525 and 6 Gb LANs

Model : NA-330-RAGI

$0.00

MSRP $872.85 - Save $113.85 (13.04%)

$759.00

MSRP $872.85 - Save $113.85 (13.04%)
Buy MoreSave More
10+$743.80
25+$736.20
100+Need volume? - Get Quote
  • CPU: Intel® Atom™ Processor D525 1.8GHz
  • System Memory:
  • Form Factor: Network Appliance PC
  • Operating Temperature: 0° to 45°C
  • Dimensions: 44 x 230 x 152.1mm

NA-330
1U Rackmount Network Appliance Platform with Intel Atom Processor D525 and 10 LANs
  • Low power and high performance Intel Atom processor D525 1.8 GHz with 512K/1M L2 cache and Intel ICH8M chipset
  • Supports 10 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports or optional fiber solution (Intel 82583V, 82572EI, 82541PI)
  • LAN bypass (2 groups)
  • Supports single mode or multi mode fiber connection by SFP flexible design
  • Supports two DDR3 SODIMM max. up to 4GB unbuffer and none-ECC Memory
  • Supports BIOS redirected to COM port
  • Supports two 2.5" SATA HDD or one 3.5'' SATA HDD
  • Suitable for VPN, network bandwidth controller, firewall applications
  • Supports Intel Hyper-Threading technology

Axiomtek's NA-330 low power 1U rackmount network appliance with ten Gigabit LANs supports dual core Intel Atom processor D525 at 1.8 GHz with Intel ICH8M PCH chipset. The NA-330 supports two high bandwidth DDR3 SO-DIMM slots with memory up to 4GB. For greater flexibility, the NA-330 is available with either ten Gigabit Ethernet ports or eight Gigabit Ethernet ports plus two SFP based fiber ports. To help with unexpected shutdowns, our network appliance supports two-group LAN bypass function through WDT and GPIO pin definitions. The platform uses today's Intel Hyper-threading Technology to advance CPU performance and throughout. Axiomtek's NA-330 is an ideal solution for network applications in VPN, firewall, UTM and more.

Related products (Check to include in cart)

Embedded Works EW-3GUSB-660 4G LTE Cat 4 w/ 3G Fallback T-Mobile
Embedded Works EW-3GUSB-660 4G LTE Cat 4 w/ 3G Fallback T-Mobile
$149.00$149.00
NetComm Wireless NWL-11-01 3G CDMA / EV-DO Verizon
NetComm Wireless NWL-11-01 3G CDMA / EV-DO Verizon
$309.50$309.50
Abocom EW5280UB Realtek RTL8811AU
Abocom EW5280UB Realtek RTL8811AU
$45.95$45.95
USGlobalSat -BU-353-S4  SiRF4  GPS Receiver with USB Interface
USGlobalSat -BU-353-S4 SiRF4 GPS Receiver with USB Interface
$32.00$32.00
prev next